Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 

 

Audrey family

Audrey's mansion in Lakewood

In russian variant their name sounds as Andrie. You can notice the variant Ardlay also. Anyway, it's influentialest family in Chicago. Besides residences in Chicago and Lakewood, Audreys have the villa in outskirts of Edinbourg in Scotland.

 

Mr.William Audrey

He can look like that... or not...

Status: the head of the whole Audrey clan, his orders don't dispute but execute

Nature: from rumors, eccentric.

 

For your information

it's very difficult to find out about him

 

Girls chat about Mr. Audrey

 

George

George in anime George in manga

Status: Mr.William's assistant

Nature: reserved, discreet. Faithful to mr.William.

 

For your information

he worked on current mr.Audrey's father; he didn't relate to Audreys, but he has no other family

 

 

Madam Elroy Audrey

Madam Elroy in anime Madam Elroy in manga

Name variant: Aylo

Status: acting head of clan in mr.William's absence (in his turn, he's absent constantly), old Grand aunt of Anthony Brown, Cornwell's brothers and Legan's siblings

Nature: irritable. Observes the honor of family undeviatingly

 

Girls chat about madam Elroy

 

Pauna Brown Audrey

Pauna in anime Pauna in manga

Name variant: Rosemary

Status: late mother of Anthony Brown Audrey, sister of mr.William, niece of madam Elroy

Nature: kind, weak health

 

For your information

In anime, she was only sister of mr.William; in manga, there are two more sisters.

Green eyes, blonde hair and freckles in youth became a reason of fans' version, that she could be Candy's mother

 

 

Children

Anthony.

Anthony in anime Anthony in manga

Full name: Anthony Brown Audrey

Status: grand-nephew of madam Elroy Audrey, cousin of Cornwell brothers and Legan siblings, Candy's friend

Nature: kind

 

Date of birth: September 30, 1898

Height: 170 sm

Weight: 52 kg

Shoes size: 25 sm

Blood type:

Hair color: blonde

Eye color: blue

 

Girls chat about Anthony

 

Stear.

Stear in anime Stear in manga

Full name: Alister Cornwell

Name variants: Stir, Stea, Stair

Status: older brother of Archibald Cornwell, grand-nephew of madam Elroy Audrey, cousin of Anthony Brown and Legan siblings, fiance of Patricia O'Brien, inventor-dilettante

Nature: kind, optimistic, more discreet than brother

 

Date of birth: May 25, 1897

Height: 176 sm

Weight: 60 kg

Shoes size: 26 sm

Blood type: 0

Hair color: dark brown

Eye color: brown

 

Girls chat about Stear

 

Archie.

Archie in anime Archie in manga

Full name: Archibald Cornwell

Status: younger brother of Alister Cornwell, grand-nephew of madam Elroy Audrey, cousin of Anthony Brown and Legan siblings, fiance of Annie Brighton

Nature: kind, just hot-tempered a little

 

Date of birth: October 11, 1898

Height: 172 sm

Weight: 52 kg

Shoes size: 25 sm

Blood type:

Hair color: in manga - platinum blonde, in anime light brown

Eye color: in manga - blue, in anime - hazel

 

Girls chat about Archie

 

 

Back to Files